BURGLAR ALARM MILTON KEYNES: 01908 597 777 twitterwhite facebookwhite
logo

How we use Cookies

Like most web sites, Ace Security Cambridge Marketing uses cookies.

A cookie is a small file that we put on your computer to help us provide you with a good online experience. It's the standard way of distinguishing you from other users of the site, and learning how we can make improvements.

The following information shows you the cookies used by Ace Security Cambridge website in accordance with the UK implementation of the European e-Privacy Directive (2009/136/EC).

Cookies help us understand how our site is used

We use Google Analytics to measure what people do on our site. This is the most common analytics tool on the Internet, and we use it to look at things like which pages are most popular, and which browsers people use. It's a really useful service for us, because we want to keep on learning about what makes good user experience. You can find out more here.

This is a standard use of cookies, and we do not feel that they record any more information than they need to. However, if you wish to restrict or block web browser cookies which are set on your device then you can do this through your browser settings; the Help function within your browser should tell you how. Alternatively, you may wish to visit www.aboutcookies.org, which contains comprehensive information on how to do this on a wide variety of desktop browsers.

If you've got any general questions about the way we use cookies, don't hesitate to contact us at info@burglaralarmcambridge.co.uk

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Ace Security Cambridge uses and protects any information that you give Ace Security Cambridge when you use this website.

Ace Security Cambridge is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Ace Security Cambridge may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st February 2015.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name and job title
contact information including email address
demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.
We may use the information to improve our products and services.
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@burglaralarmcambridge.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

download_arrow

Download our Home Security guide

Just fill out your details below and we will email you a free copy of our latest Home Security guide.


whitepaper image
  • "Ace is very professional."
    Action Express - Aspley Guise MK
  • "Ace look after the business and my personal alarm. I view Ace as a reliable efficient and professional company. I would not have any hesitation in recommending them. "
    Sterling Development Management Ltd - Newport Pagnell Milton Keynes
  • "Good teams members and great efficiency."
    Aylesbury Mains - Old Wolverton MK
  • "Alarm systems are a worthwhile investment in the protection of your home and family. Studies reveal that it is far less likely that you will become the victim of a burglary at home if you have a correctly fitted and well maintained burglar alarm."
    Metropolitan Police
  • "A smooth transition from our old security provider to Ace. We feel confident that Ace will provide the backup we need."
    Glastonburythorn School - Milton Keynes
  • "Always been very efficient. Reliable and timely response to any problems."
    Giles Brook Combined School - Tattenhoe Milton Keynes
ace-logowhite

Founded over 25 years ago, Ace Fire and Security takes pride in delivering great customer service, whether its a simple request for an engineers visit or a multi-faceted security system design and installation.

ACE Security Milton Keynes, The Mansion House, Bletchley Park, Bletchley, MK3 6EB

info@acemk.co.uk
01908 597 777

We install burglar alarms in and around the areas near Milton Keynes such as; Ampthill, Aspley Guise, Cosgrove, Cranfield, Drayton Parslow, Emberton, Great Linford, Husborne Crawley, Lidlington, Marston Moretaine, Olney, Passenham, Potterspury, Stoke Bruerne, Turvey, Water Eaton, Weston Underwood, Wharley End, Woburn, Yardley Gobion, Kents Hill, Crownhill, Walnut tree, Fishermead, Heelands, Oldbrook, Bletchley, Middleton, Monkston, Broughton, Medbourne, Grange Farm, Oxley Park, Westcroft, Kingston, Shenley Church End, Great Linford

© 2017 ACE Security Milton Keynes | website development Rocket 301 Marketing